Home » Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

1. Introduction
JALAL & CO. is an accountancy practice of Certified Public Accountants and takes its obligations with regard to your personal information seriously. This Privacy policy sets out the ways we handle your personal information collected via our website. Any personal information collected by JALAL & CO. is handled in accordance with applicable data protection legislation.

Being a Data Controller we take Privacy very seriously.

2. The information we collect about you and the way we use it
You may be asked to give us personal details when providing feedback on various issues relating to JALAL & CO or when contacting us for any other reason. If you are giving us your personal details in the course of contracting for a service, then we will of course use it in order to provide you with that service. We will use your information to communicate with you and to personalise our service. We may contact you by post, email, or telephone (including mobile SMS – but we never send any premium rate messages to your mobile phones).

We may use your information to send you offers and news about our services which we think may be of interest to you. We do our best to tailor this information so that it will be useful to you, but if at any time you no longer wish to receive it, you can just ask us to stop sending you such information using our online contact us form, We never send bulk/junk emails to our website visitors.

Your data may be used for the following purposes: accounting, billing and audit, credit or other payment card verification, credit controlling, administrative and legal purposes, statistical and marketing analysis with a view to improving our services, the Website and the user experience, systems testing, maintenance and development, customer research and surveys, customer relations and to help us in future dealings with you. If we use your information for the purposes of statistical or marketing analysis, your information will kept anonymous so you cannot
be personally identified from it.

We may disclose your personal information to others where we are required or permitted to do so by law, or if you send us any information that is unlawful, offensive, abusive, threatening, defamatory, obscene, discriminatory or infringes the rights of anyone else, in order to prevent you from continuing to do so.

All personal information is held in a secure environment. All personal data that JALAL & CO. collects is used in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

3. Cookies
JALAL & CO. may collect information about your use of the Website from cookies.

Your browser offers so-called “cookies” which, if you allow their use, store small amounts of data on your computer when you visit a Web site. Cookies do not contain any personally identifiable information about you and therefore cannot be used to identify you personally. Cookies simply assist us in tracking which of our features you like best.

Cookies also enable us to customize our content according to your preferences. You have the ability to accept or decline cookies by modifying your browser and our Web sites are viewable even if you disable the cookie function on your browser. However, if you disable cookies, some advanced and customized features of our site, as well as other Web sites, will not be available to you.

The ads displayed on our Web sites are provided by outside companies. These ads contain cookies. Cookies received with these ads are collected by our advertisers, and not us, and we do not have access to this information. We use reputable third parties to serve the advertisements that are placed within our sites and they may use information (not including personally identifiable information) about your visits to our sites and other sites to assist in serving advertisements to you. They may serve ads based on the sites that you have visited where they have served an ad to you — based on your past web usage behavior.

4. Your rights under the Data Protection Act
Under the Data Protection Act, you have the right to ask us what information we hold about you, the source of that information, and the uses to which it has been put. Such a request must be in writing and should be directed to the address mentioned at the bottom.

5. Links to third party Website
This Privacy policy applies solely to our Website and does not apply to any third party Website you may access from this Website.

6. Visitors outside United Kingdom
All matters relating to our site are governed by the laws of England and Wales in United Kingdom. Any information you provide will be transferred to the United Kingdom. By visiting our sites and submitting information, you authorize this transfer.

7. Updates to the Privacy policy
JALAL & CO. may amend this Privacy policy from time to time in order to meet change in the regulatory environment, business needs, or to satisfy the needs of our customers. Updated versions will be posted to our Website and date stamped so that you are aware of when the Privacy policy was last updated.

8. CONTACT INFORMATION
If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or our privacy practices, please write to us at:

Data Protection Department
Jalal & Co. Accountants
Unit 45
329-339 Putney Bridge Road
London
SW15 2PG
United Kingdom

maltepe escort kadıköy escort ataşehir escort bakırköy escort kartal escort istanbul escort kadıköy escort kartal escort bostancı escort